|

Current local time in Favale di Malvaro, Italy

7:32 :02 PM

19:32 :02

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CET)

Convert Favale di Malvaro Time

Want to convert Favale di Malvaro time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Favale di Malvaro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Favale di Malvaro CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Favale di Malvaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Favale di Malvaro Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Fava, Favale di Malvaro, Favâ
Population
201
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 27' N Latitude / 9° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39