|

Current local time in Genoa, Italy

10:39 :31 PM

22:39 :31

Thursday, 02 December 2021 (CET)

Convert Genoa Time

Want to convert Genoa time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Genoa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Genoa CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Genoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Genoa Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Cenova, Dzenova, Dženova, GOA, Genes, Genoa, Genova, Genovo, Genua, Genuja, Genès, Genúa, Gènova, Génova, Gênes, Janov, Xenova - Genova, Xénova - Genova, Zena, genua, jeno'a, jenoba, jenovu~a, jnwa, jnwt, re na ya, Ĝenovo, Ђенова, Генуа, Генуя, גנואה, جنوا, جنوة, जेनोआ, გენუა, ジェノヴァ, 热那亚, 제노바
Population
580,223
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 24' N Latitude / 8° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39