|

Current local time in Gravedona-San Gregorio, Italy

4:06 :42 PM

16:06 :42

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Gravedona-San Gregorio Time

Want to convert Gravedona-San Gregorio time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gravedona-San Gregorio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gravedona-San Gregorio CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gravedona-San Gregorio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gravedona-San Gregorio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Grabedona, Gravedona
Population
3,697
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 08' N Latitude / 9° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39