|

Current local time in La Massimina Casal Lumbroso, Italy

4:39 :16 PM

16:39 :16

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CEST)

Convert La Massimina Casal Lumbroso Time

Want to convert La Massimina Casal Lumbroso time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Massimina Casal Lumbroso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Massimina Casal Lumbroso CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

La Massimina Casal Lumbroso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Massimina Casal Lumbroso Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
La Massimina-Casal Lumbroso
Population
11112
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 52' N Latitude / 12° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39