|

Current local time in Lisciano Niccone, Italy

2:57 :42 AM

02:57 :42

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Lisciano Niccone Time

Want to convert Lisciano Niccone time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lisciano Niccone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lisciano Niccone CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lisciano Niccone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lisciano Niccone Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Lepsana, Liscianu Nicconi, Lishano Nikone, Lishano-Nikkone, Lishiano-Nikkone, Lishyjana-Nikoneh, li xia nuo ni ke nei, lisianonikone, lyshanw nykwny, Лишано Никоне, Лишано-Никконе, Лишиано-Никконе, Лішыяна-Ніконэ, Лішіано-Нікконе, Լիշանո Նիքոնե, ليشانو نيكوني, リシャーノ・ニッコーネ, 利夏诺尼科内, 리시아노니코네
Population
317
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 14' N Latitude / 12° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39