|

Current local time in San Giovanni Valdarno, Italy

8:58 :47 PM

20:58 :47

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert San Giovanni Valdarno Time

Want to convert San Giovanni Valdarno time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Giovanni Valdarno time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Giovanni Valdarno CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

San Giovanni Valdarno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Giovanni Valdarno Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
S. Giovanni Valdarno, San Giovanni V.no, San Giovanni Valdarno, サン・ジョヴァンニ・ヴァルダルノ
Population
16,002
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 34' N Latitude / 11° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39