|

Current local time in Sesto Fiorentino, Italy

2:08 :31 PM

14:08 :31

Monday, 17 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Sesto Fiorentino Time

Want to convert Sesto Fiorentino time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sesto Fiorentino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sesto Fiorentino CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sesto Fiorentino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sesto Fiorentino Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Sesto, Sesto Fiorentino
Population
45,656
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 49' N Latitude / 11° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39