|

Current local time in Florence, Italy

9:28 :18 PM

21:28 :18

Friday, 05 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Florence Time

Want to convert Florence time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Florence time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Florence CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Florence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Florence Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
FLR, Fflorens, Firenca, Firence, Firense, Firenz, Firenze, Firenzi, Flarehncyja, Florans, Floransa, Florenc, Florenca, Florence, Florenceje, Florenci, Florencia, Florencie, Florencij, Florencija, Florencja, Florenco, Florencėjė, Florens, Florensa, Florensiya, Florensya, Florenta, Florentia, Florentzia, Florenz, Florença, Florența, Florâns, Florència, Floréncia, Florénsa, Flórans, Flórens, Lungsod ng Florencia, Sciorenza, fei leng cui, firentsu~e, florensa, flwrans, flwrns, flwrnsa, flxrens, fu luo lun sa, peullolenseu, phlorens, phlorensa, pilenche, plorentsia, pyrnzh, Φλωρεντία, Фиренца, Фларэнцыя, Флоренц, Флоренци, Флоренций, Флоренция, Флоренція, Ֆլորենցիա, פירנצה, פירענצע, فلورانس, فلورنس, فلورنسا, फ़्लोरेन्स, फ्लोरेन्स, ফ্লোরেন্স, ఫ్లోరెన్స్, ഫ്ലോറൻസ്, ฟลอเรนซ์, ཧྥུ་ལོ་རོན་ཟིའུ་ཡ།, ფლორენცია, フィレンツェ, 佛罗伦萨, 翡冷翠, 플로렌스, 피렌체
Population
349,296
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 46' N Latitude / 11° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39