|

Current local time in Mirabella Imbaccari, Italy

10:07 :40 PM

22:07 :40

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Mirabella Imbaccari Time

Want to convert Mirabella Imbaccari time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mirabella Imbaccari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mirabella Imbaccari CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mirabella Imbaccari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mirabella Imbaccari Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Mirabedda Mbaccari, Mirabella Imbaccari
Population
5085
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 19' N Latitude / 14° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39