|

Current local time in Montecompatri, Italy

4:17 :32 PM

16:17 :32

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (CET)

Convert Montecompatri Time

Want to convert Montecompatri time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montecompatri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montecompatri CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Montecompatri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montecompatri Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Monte Compatri, モンテ・コンパトリ
Population
5821
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 48' N Latitude / 12° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39