|

Current local time in Mussomeli, Italy

10:21 :56 AM

10:21 :56

Sunday, May 31, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Mussomeli Time

Want to convert Mussomeli time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mussomeli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mussomeli CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mussomeli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mussomeli Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Mussomeli, Mussumeli
Population
9818
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 34' N Latitude / 13° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39