|

Current local time in Passignano sul Trasimeno, Italy

8:07 :09 AM

08:07 :09

Sunday, June 7, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Passignano sul Trasimeno Time

Want to convert Passignano sul Trasimeno time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Passignano sul Trasimeno time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Passignano sul Trasimeno CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Passignano sul Trasimeno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Passignano sul Trasimeno Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Passignano, Passignano sul Trasimeno
Population
4464
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 12° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39