|

Current local time in Petralia Sottana, Italy

4:10 :59 PM

16:10 :59

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Petralia Sottana Time

Want to convert Petralia Sottana time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Petralia Sottana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Petralia Sottana CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Petralia Sottana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petralia Sottana Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Petralia Sottana, Pitralia Suttana, Pitral├Ča Suttana, Sottana Petralia
Population
2,738
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' N Latitude / 14° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39