|

Current local time in Ponte Galeria-La Pisana, Italy

5:33 :02 AM

05:33 :02

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Ponte Galeria-La Pisana Time

Want to convert Ponte Galeria-La Pisana time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ponte Galeria-La Pisana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ponte Galeria-La Pisana CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ponte Galeria-La Pisana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ponte Galeria-La Pisana Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Casale Ponte Galeria
Population
4,292
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 12° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39