|

Current local time in Prosecco-Contovello, Italy

10:23 :13 PM

22:23 :13

Friday, 04 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Prosecco-Contovello Time

Want to convert Prosecco-Contovello time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prosecco-Contovello time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prosecco-Contovello CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Prosecco-Contovello Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prosecco-Contovello Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Prosecco, Prosek
Population
1,994
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 13° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39