|

Current local time in Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy

1:47 :30 AM

01:47 :30

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (CEST)

Convert Roseto degli Abruzzi Time

Want to convert Roseto degli Abruzzi time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Roseto degli Abruzzi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Roseto degli Abruzzi CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Roseto degli Abruzzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roseto degli Abruzzi Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Rosburgo, Roseto degli Abruzzi
Population
16,538
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 40' N Latitude / 14° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39