|

Current local time in Rosolini, Italy

3:24 :10 PM

15:24 :10

Monday, 02 August 2021 (CEST)

Convert Rosolini Time

Want to convert Rosolini time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rosolini time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rosolini CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rosolini Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosolini Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Rosolini, Rusalini
Population
19,721
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 49' N Latitude / 14° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39