|

Current local time in San Giorgio a Cremano, Italy

9:51 :23 PM

21:51 :23

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert San Giorgio a Cremano Time

Want to convert San Giorgio a Cremano time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Giorgio a Cremano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Giorgio a Cremano CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Giorgio a Cremano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Giorgio a Cremano Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Giorgio a Cremano, サン・ジョルジョ・ア・クレマーノ
Population
45463
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 14° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39