|

Current local time in Santa Elisabetta, Italy

2:55 :44 AM

02:55 :44

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Santa Elisabetta Time

Want to convert Santa Elisabetta time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Elisabetta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Elisabetta CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Santa Elisabetta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Elisabetta Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Santa Elisabbetta, Santa Elisabetta, Santa Elizabetta
Population
2505
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 25' N Latitude / 13° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39