|

Current local time in SantAngelo Romano, Italy

1:08 :15 AM

01:08 :15

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (CEST)

Convert SantAngelo Romano Time

Want to convert SantAngelo Romano time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare SantAngelo Romano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert SantAngelo Romano CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

SantAngelo Romano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

SantAngelo Romano Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Sant'Angelo Romano, サンタンジェロ・ロマーノ
Population
1931
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 02' N Latitude / 12° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39