|

Current local time in Serravalle Scrivia, Italy

2:22 :27 PM

14:22 :27

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Serravalle Scrivia Time

Want to convert Serravalle Scrivia time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Serravalle Scrivia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Serravalle Scrivia CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Serravalle Scrivia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Serravalle Scrivia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Serravalle Libarna, Serravalle Scrivia
Population
5672
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 43' N Latitude / 8° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39