|

Current local time in Tarvisio, Italy

6:40 :29 AM

06:40 :29

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CET)

Convert Tarvisio Time

Want to convert Tarvisio time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tarvisio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tarvisio CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tarvisio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarvisio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Tarvis, Tarvisio, trwwyzyw, טרוויזיו
Population
2509
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 30' N Latitude / 13° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39