|

Current local time in Torrita Tiberina, Italy

10:04 :30 AM

10:04 :30

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Torrita Tiberina Time

Want to convert Torrita Tiberina time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Torrita Tiberina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Torrita Tiberina CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Torrita Tiberina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torrita Tiberina Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Torrita, Torrita Tiberina, トッリータ・ティベリーナ
Population
558
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 14' N Latitude / 12° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39