|

Current local time in Trezzano Rosa, Italy

2:38 :14 PM

14:38 :14

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Trezzano Rosa Time

Want to convert Trezzano Rosa time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trezzano Rosa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trezzano Rosa CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Trezzano Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trezzano Rosa Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Trecano Roza, Treccano-Roza, Trescian, Trezzano Rosa, Trezzanum, te lei zha nuo luo sa, Трецано Роза, Треццано-Роза, Տրեցանո Ռոզա, トレッツァーノ・ローザ, 特雷扎诺罗萨
Population
4,632
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 34' N Latitude / 9° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39