|

Current local time in Valguarnera Caropepe, Italy

2:36 :55 AM

02:36 :55

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Valguarnera Caropepe Time

Want to convert Valguarnera Caropepe time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Valguarnera Caropepe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Valguarnera Caropepe CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Valguarnera Caropepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valguarnera Caropepe Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Carrapipi, Valguarnera, Valguarnera Caropepe
Population
7453
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 14° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39