|

Current local time in Zelo Buon Persico, Italy

8:24 :04 PM

20:24 :04

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Zelo Buon Persico Time

Want to convert Zelo Buon Persico time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zelo Buon Persico time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zelo Buon Persico CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Zelo Buon Persico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zelo Buon Persico Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Zelo Buon Persico, ゼーロ・ブオン・ペルシコ
Population
6,140
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 24' N Latitude / 9° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39