|

Current local time in Zolla, Italy

2:37 :05 AM

02:37 :05

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (CET)

Convert Zolla Time

Want to convert Zolla time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zolla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zolla CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Zolla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zolla Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Col, Monrupino, Repentabor, Zolla, Zolla Monrupino, Zolla di Monrupino
Population
68
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 43' N Latitude / 13° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39