|

Current local time in Sassandra, Ivory Coast

3:45 :57 AM

03:45 :57

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Sassandra Time

Want to convert Sassandra time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sassandra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sassandra GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sassandra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sassandra Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Sasandra, Sassandra, ZSS, sa sang de la, sasandra, Сасандра, Сассандра, ساساندرا, 薩桑德拉
Population
23,274
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 6° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Nearby Cities and Towns