|

Current local time in Anchovy, Jamaica

2:55 :57 PM

14:55 :57

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (EST)

Convert Anchovy Time

Want to convert Anchovy time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anchovy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anchovy EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Anchovy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Anchovy Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Anchovy, Anchovy Station
Population
4161
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 24' N Latitude / 77° 55' W Longitude