|

Current local time in Annotto Bay, Jamaica

12:21 :00 AM

00:21 :00

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (EST)

Convert Annotto Bay Time

Want to convert Annotto Bay time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Annotto Bay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Annotto Bay EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Annotto Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Annotto Bay Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Annatto Bay, Annotta Bay, Annotto Bay
Population
5504
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 16' N Latitude / 76° 45' W Longitude