|

Current local time in Bamboo, Jamaica

4:05 :48 PM

16:05 :48

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (EST)

Convert Bamboo Time

Want to convert Bamboo time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bamboo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bamboo EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bamboo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Bamboo Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Bamboo, Excellent Town
Population
4264
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 23' N Latitude / 77° 15' W Longitude