|

Current local time in Dalvey, Jamaica

9:11 :08 PM

21:11 :08

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (EST)

Convert Dalvey Time

Want to convert Dalvey time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dalvey time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dalvey EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dalvey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Dalvey Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Dalvey, Dalvy
Population
3037
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 54' N Latitude / 76° 14' W Longitude