|

Current local time in Discovery Bay, Jamaica

1:22 :01 AM

01:22 :01

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (EST)

Convert Discovery Bay Time

Want to convert Discovery Bay time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Discovery Bay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Discovery Bay EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Discovery Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Discovery Bay Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Discovery Bay, Dry Harbor, Dry Harbour, Puerto Bueno
Population
2535
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 77° 23' W Longitude