|

Current local time in Mavis Bank, Jamaica

7:29 :29 PM

19:29 :29

Monday, July 15, 2019 (EST)

Convert Mavis Bank Time

Want to convert Mavis Bank time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mavis Bank time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mavis Bank EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mavis Bank Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Mavis Bank Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Mari Bank, Mavis Bank
Population
1821
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 01' N Latitude / 76° 40' W Longitude