|

Current local time in Moore Town, Jamaica

5:54 :26 AM

05:54 :26

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (EST)

Convert Moore Town Time

Want to convert Moore Town time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moore Town time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moore Town EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Moore Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Moore Town Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Moore Town, More Town
Population
1119
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 04' N Latitude / 76° 25' W Longitude