|

Current local time in Morant Bay, Jamaica

7:26 :27 PM

19:26 :27

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (EST)

Convert Morant Bay Time

Want to convert Morant Bay time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morant Bay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morant Bay EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Morant Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Morant Bay Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Morant, Morant Bay
Population
9368
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 52' N Latitude / 76° 24' W Longitude