|

Current local time in Port Antonio, Jamaica

6:14 :42 AM

06:14 :42

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EST)

Convert Port Antonio Time

Want to convert Port Antonio time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port Antonio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port Antonio EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Port Antonio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Antonio Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
POT, Port Antonio, Port-Antonio, Saint Francois, Порт-Антонио
Population
14400
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 10' N Latitude / 76° 27' W Longitude