|

Current local time in Port Royal, Jamaica

8:26 :44 AM

08:26 :44

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (EST)

Convert Port Royal Time

Want to convert Port Royal time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port Royal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port Royal EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Port Royal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Royal Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Port Royal, Port-Rojal, bwrt rwyal, luo ya er gang, poteuloyeol, pwrt rwyal, Порт-Ройал, Порт-Роял, بورت رويال, پورت رویال, ポート・ロイヤル, 罗亚尔港, 포트로열
Population
3327
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 56' N Latitude / 76° 50' W Longitude