|

Current local time in Sandy Bay, Jamaica

5:21 :35 PM

17:21 :35

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (EST)

Convert Sandy Bay Time

Want to convert Sandy Bay time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sandy Bay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sandy Bay EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sandy Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Sandy Bay Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Sandy Bay, Sandy Bay Village
Population
4520
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 78° 04' W Longitude