|

Current local time in Kasado, Japan

12:18 :04 AM

00:18 :04

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (JST)

Convert Kasado Time

Want to convert Kasado time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kasado time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kasado JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kasado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasado Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
jia zuo deng, 加佐登
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 53' N Latitude / 136° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81