|

Current local time in Niseko Town, Japan

4:50 :09 PM

16:50 :09

Friday, 28 January 2022 (JST)

Convert Niseko Town Time

Want to convert Niseko Town time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niseko Town time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niseko Town JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Niseko Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Niseko Town Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nisekoa, Nisekoan, NisekońĀ
Population
4,654
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 46' N Latitude / 140° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81