|

Current local time in Sapporo, Japan

9:59 :23 PM

21:59 :23

Friday, May 24, 2019 (JST)

Convert Sapporo Time

Want to convert Sapporo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sapporo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sapporo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sapporo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sapporo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
SPK, Saporas, Saporo, Sapporia, Sapporo, Sapporo-shi, capporo, sabwrw, sap poa roa, sapporoshi, saspolo si, zha huang shi, Сапоро, Саппоро, سابورو, சப்போரோ, ซัปโปะโระ, საპორო, さっぽろし, 札幌市, 삿포로 시
Population
1883027
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 03' N Latitude / 141° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81