|

Current local time in Iwamizawa, Japan

5:29 :01 PM

17:29 :01

Friday, 28 January 2022 (JST)

Convert Iwamizawa Time

Want to convert Iwamizawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iwamizawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iwamizawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iwamizawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwamizawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iuamizaua, Iuamizava, Ivamidzava, Ivamizava, Iwamisawa, Iwamizawa, Iwamizawa-chhi, Iwamizawa-chhī, Iŭamizaŭa, Twamizawa, aywamyzawa, aywamyzawa hwkaydw, iwamijawa si, iwamizawa, yan jian ze, yan jian ze shi, İvamizava, Івамідзава, Ивамидзава, Иуамизава, إيواميزاوا, ایوامیزاوا، هوکایدو, いわみざわ, イワミザワ, 岩見沢, 岩見沢市, 岩見澤市, 이와미자와 시, イワミザワ
Population
85,107
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 12' N Latitude / 141° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81