|

Current local time in Bibai, Japan

11:58 :29 PM

23:58 :29

Saturday, 03 December 2022 (JST)

Convert Bibai Time

Want to convert Bibai time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bibai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bibai JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bibai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Bibai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Bibai, Bibai-chhi, Bibai-chhī, Bibaj, Numakai, bibai si, bybay, bybay hwkaydw, mei bei, mei bei shi, Бибаи, Бибай, Бібай, بيباي, بیبای، هوکایدو, 美唄, 美唄市, 비바이 시
Population
29,028
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 19' N Latitude / 141° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81