|

Current local time in Urasoe, Japan

3:41 :08 PM

15:41 :08

Monday, 16 May 2022 (JST)

Convert Urasoe Time

Want to convert Urasoe time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Urasoe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Urasoe JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Urasoe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Urasoe Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Urasoe, pu tian, 浦添
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 127° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81