|

Current local time in Uruma, Japan

11:05 :16 AM

11:05 :16

Friday, 20 May 2022 (JST)

Convert Uruma Time

Want to convert Uruma time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uruma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uruma JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uruma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Uruma Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Uruma, Uruma-chhi, Uruma-chhī, awrwma awkynawa, uluma si, uruma, uruma shi, xuru ma, yu liu ma shi, ywrwma awkynawa, Урума, اوروما، اوکیناوا, يوروما، أوكيناوا, อุรุมะ, うるま, うるま市, 宇流麻市, 우루마 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 22' N Latitude / 127° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81