|

Current local time in Belkoel, Kazakhstan

9:18 :42 PM

21:18 :42

Friday, 19 July 2024 (+05)

Convert Belkoel Time

Want to convert Belkoel time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belkoel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belkoel +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Belkoel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belkoel Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Belkol, Belkul', Belkul’, Belköl, Razyezd Belkul', Razuezd Belkul', Raz”yezd Belkul’, Белкөл, Разъезд Белкуль
Population
1,486
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 48' N Latitude / 65° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7