|

Current local time in Borovskoy, Kazakhstan

4:53 :58 PM

16:53 :58

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (EKT)

Convert Borovskoy Time

Want to convert Borovskoy time to different time zone? Our EKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Borovskoy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Borovskoy EKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Borovskoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Borovskoy Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Borovo, Borovoye, Borovskoj, Borovskoy, Borovskoye, Боровской
Population
9,659
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 47' N Latitude / 64° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7