|

Current local time in Karaton, Kazakhstan

12:38 :11 PM

12:38 :11

Tuesday, 29 November 2022 (+05)

Convert Karaton Time

Want to convert Karaton time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karaton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karaton +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karaton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Karaton Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Karatan, Karaton, Qaraton, Каратон, Қаратон
Population
8,905
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 26' N Latitude / 53° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns