|

Current local time in Kuryk, Kazakhstan

4:08 :58 PM

16:08 :58

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (+05)

Convert Kuryk Time

Want to convert Kuryk time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuryk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuryk +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuryk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kuryk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
ERALIEV, Eraliev, Erälīev, Kuryk, Quryq, Yeraliyev, Yeraliyevo, Yeraly, ЕРАЛИЕВ
Population
11836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 12' N Latitude / 51° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns